ProAbition
3597 Main St, Riverside, CA
Pickup Only
BRUNCH
STARTERS

TRUFFLE FRIES
We use crispy fries tossed with Parmigiano-Reggiano and fragrant black truffle, served alongside a creamy roasted garlic aioli for dipping.$13.00
BRUSSEL SPROUTS
$14.00
WINGS
$18.00
ACAI BOWL
Blended Acai topped with banana, strawberry, granola, and peanut butterOUT OF STOCK$16.00
YOGURT BRULEE
Greek yogurt, mascarpone, red berries, and granola$16.00
FRUIT & CHEESE PLATE
Brie, Manchego, Blue cheese, strawberries, grapes, fig jam, glazed walnuts, honey, and crostini$25.00
FEATURED ITEMS

STEAK & EGGS
Home fries, fried eggs, chimichurri$29.00ALL AMERICAN BREAKFAST
Two eggs, two pieces of applewood smoked bacon, two sausage links.$19.00
AVOCADO TOAST
Hass avocado on sourdough, baby heirloom tomatoes, feta cheese and micro greens.$17.00
CHICKEN & WAFFLES
Jidori Chicken tenders, buttermilk waffle, fresh fruit, maple syrup$20.00
BREAKFAST BURGER
Certified Angus Beef, house seasoning, chipotle aioli, spring mix, sliced roma tomatoes, bacon, fried egg$20.00
SMOKED SALMON BENNY
Sourdough English muffin, smoked Atlantic Salmon, sauteed spinach, poached egg, lemon hollandaise sauce and dill garnish$30.00
SALADS

CAESAR SALAD
Crisp baby gem lettuce tossed in a zesty citrus Caesar dressing with crunchy toasted pepitas, sliced radish, and shaved Parmigiano-Reggiano.$16.00
STRAWBERRY SALAD
Mixed greens, white balsamic vinaigrette, sliced strawberries, Glazed walnuts, crumbled feta and balsamic drizzle$16.00
WEDGE
A crisp wedge of baby iceberg lettuce with a creamy dressing, and then top it with savory smoked pork belly, sweet heirloom baby tomatoes, tangy feta cheese, and crispy fried onions.$17.00
QUINOA SALAD
cooked quinoa, mixed greens, cucumber, bell peppers, red onion, feta cheese, and baby heirloom tomatoes served with a lemon vinaigretteOUT OF STOCK$18.00
SPECIALTIES

STEAK CHILAQUILES
fried eggs, salsa verde, queso fresco, cilantro, habanero pickled onion$29.00QUESABIRRIA
Queso Oaxaca, cilantro, habanero onion, avocado crema$20.00BIRRIA CHILAQUILES
Fried eggs, salsa roja, black beans, avocado crema, pickled onions, queso fresco$26.00
HUEVOS RANCHEROS
Tortilla layered with black beans and eggs. Top with queso fresco, avocado, red and green salsa$18.00
BREAKFAST QUESADILLA
Crispy tortilla filled with bacon, scrambled eggs, mixed cheese, and potatoes. Served with side of house salsa$19.00
BREAKFAST BURRITO
Seasoned potatoes, black beans, bell peppers, scrambled eggs, and mixed cheese. Topped with green salsa$19.00
RIBEYE TACOS
Flour tortillas with crusted cheese, grilled ribeye steak, chimichurri, onions, cilantro, and guacamole$24.00
SWEETS

SWEET WAFFLE
Golden waffle topped with bananas, blueberries, whipped cream, and ice cream$18.00
SWEET PANCAKES
Three fluffy pancakes layered with nutella, bananas, and strawberries. Finished with mascarpone cream and berry sauce$18.00
FRENCH TOAST
brioche bread incrusted in corn cereal with sweet creak, fresh berries, and whipped cream$18.00
KIDS BRUNCH
KIDS GRILLED CHEESE
Sourdough and cheddar cheese, served with fries or fresh berries$9.00KIDS BURGER
(2) Sliders, wagyu patty, mini pretzel bun, cheddar cheese. served with fries or fresh berries$9.00KIDS BREAKFAST
One egg, slice of bacon, & potatoes$9.00
KIDS WAFFLE
Belgian waffle, whipped cream, berries$9.00KIDS CHX TENDERS
$9.00
DESSERTS
DESSERTS
BUTTER CAKE
Our Butter Cake is a decadent dessert featuring a moist and tender brown butter cake, topped with a scoop of creamy vanilla ice cream and a drizzle of rich caramel.$13.00
CHOCOLATE LAVA CAKE
Molten chocolate center that flows onto the plate. It's served with fresh berries for a touch of sweetness and acidity that perfectly complements the rich chocolate$10.00APPLE PIE
$15.00IN HOUSE CREME BRULEE CHEESECAKE
$14.00CHOCOLATE CAKE
OUT OF STOCK$10.00RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE
$10.00DESSERT PLATTER OF 3
$40.00UBE CREME BRULEE OREO CRUMBLE
$10.00

QUINOA SALAD
$18.00
cooked quinoa, mixed greens, cucumber, bell peppers, red onion, feta cheese, and baby heirloom tomatoes served with a lemon vinaigrette
Customize your item
ADD ON PROTEIN
Optional
QUINOA SALAD MODS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1